Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- from milk
- from skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fromage Frais (From Skimmed Milk), Banana Puree, Agave Syrup, Cream (From Milk), Tapioca Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Produced Under Organic Standards
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


