Is ASDA Little Kids Spaghetti Bolognese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- minced beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Minced Beef, Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Puree, Carrots, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Herbs, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Little Kids Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Kids Spaghetti Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Little Kids Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go


