Is ASDA Mackerel Fillets in a Rich Sun-Dried Tomato and Basil Sauce 125g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) (Fish) (65%), Tomato and Basil Sauce (35%) [Water, Tomato Purée, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sundried Tomatoes (5%) [Sundried Tomatoes, Salt], Spirit Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Potato Flour, Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Black Pepper]
Check ASDA Mackerel Fillets in a Rich Sun-Dried Tomato and Basil Sauce 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mackerel Fillets in a Rich Sun-Dried Tomato and Basil Sauce 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Hunts Tomato And Basil Spaghetti Sauce - 24 Oz
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta with Italian Basil
Where to buy
ASDA Mackerel Fillets in a Rich Sun-Dried Tomato and Basil Sauce 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


