Is ASDA Maple Flavour Peanuts, Fudge & Raisins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Flavour Peanuts (51%) [Peanuts, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Molasses Powder, Flavouring, Salt, Citric Acid, Maple Syrup, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)], Raisins (34%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Caramel Fudge (15%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring] .

Check ASDA Maple Flavour Peanuts, Fudge & Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Maple Flavour Peanuts, Fudge & Raisins is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go