Is ASDA Middle Eastern Rice Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Long Grain Rice, Water, Chick Peas, Cooked Wild Rice, Wild Rice, Jumbo Raisins, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Parsley, Turmeric, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Coriander Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ginger, Cayenne Powder, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate), Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring

Check ASDA Middle Eastern Rice Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Middle Eastern Rice Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep