Is ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate (24%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Orange Juice from concentrate (12%), Liquid Egg, Palm Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


