Is ASDA No Added Sugar Raspberry Flavour Jelly Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pork gelatine, colour (beetroot red), flavourings, citric acid, acidity regulator (trisodium citrate), sweetener (sucralose), malic acid
Check ASDA No Added Sugar Raspberry Flavour Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA No Added Sugar Raspberry Flavour Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ASDA No Added Sugar Raspberry Flavour Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


