Is ASDA Nutty Grain Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pearl Barley (21%) [Water, Pearl Barley], Cooked Black Pearl Barley (18%) [Water, Black Pearl Barley], Haricot Beans (14%), Edamame Soya Beans (12%), Carrots, Almonds (Nut) (4%), Peanuts (4%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Pumpkin Seeds, Red Chilli Purée, Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Pepper Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Roast Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Soya Bean Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Metabisulphite), Soya Beans, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Wheat, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Molasses, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract, Alcohol .

Check ASDA Nutty Grain Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Nutty Grain Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepLunch