Is Asda Oat Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly nutty and mildly sweet in flavor, it yields a creamy, soft texture when cooked while retaining slight chew. Commonly used for hot porridge, baking, smoothies, or as a topping, reviewers note consistent results, easy preparation, and straightforward, unadorned taste suitable for customizing with sweet or savory additions, and versatile.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty and mildly sweet in flavor, it yields a creamy, soft texture when cooked while retaining slight chew. Commonly used for hot porridge, baking, smoothies, or as a topping, reviewers note consistent results, easy preparation, and straightforward, unadorned taste suitable for customizing with sweet or savory additions, and versatile.
Ingredients
Water, Oats (8%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Stabiliser (gellan Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2. Contains: Oats.
Check Asda Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


