Is ASDA Olive Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (38%) [Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Olive Oil (21%), Salt (1%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Buttermilk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin A, Vitamin D .

Check ASDA Olive Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Olive Spread is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemTopping