Is ASDA Omega 3 Fish Oil 1000mg Heart Health Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- glycerol
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
fish oil, capsule shell (beef gelatine, glycerol), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Omega 3 Fish Oil 1000mg Heart Health Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Omega 3 Fish Oil 1000mg Heart Health Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Follow Your Heart Avocado Oil Vegenaise
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Omega 3 Fish Oil 1000mg Heart Health Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


