Is ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (75%), Skimmed Milk Powder

Check ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go