Is ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 21% minimum
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Coloured Decoration [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 31% minimum and Milk Solids 21% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
About this product
Candy · Bar


