Is ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 21% minimum
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Coloured Decoration [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 31% minimum and Milk Solids 21% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
About this product
Candy · Bar


