Is ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Coloured Decoration [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 31% minimum and Milk Solids 21% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
About this product
Candy · Bar


