Is ASDA Plain Half Chicken Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Half Chicken (99%), Potato Starch, Spices, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Chickpea Flour.
Check ASDA Plain Half Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plain Half Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling


