Is ASDA Plant Based Thai Green Curry with Sticky Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts
  • coconut

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

jasmine rice, water, long grain rice, broccoli florets, sweet potato, coconut, water chestnuts, sugar snap peas, onions, ginger puree, garlic puree, lime juice, coriander, light brown sugar, lemongrass, rapeseed oil, green chilli puree, gelling agent (pectins), lime leaf, salt, cornflour, mushroom concentrate, onion concentrate, sea salt, sugar

Check ASDA Plant Based Thai Green Curry with Sticky Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Plant Based Thai Green Curry with Sticky Rice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go