Is ASDA Plant Based Vegan Spread Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils (45%) [Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Linseed], Salt (1.0%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Vitamin E, Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin D
Check ASDA Plant Based Vegan Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based Vegan Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
ASDA Plant Based Vegan Spread is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


