Is ASDA Protein Chicken Chow Mein 250g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Noodles and Vegetable Mix (50%) [Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Carrots, Red Peppers, Savoy Cabbage, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices], Roasted Chicken Breast Pieces (20%) [Chicken Breast (97%), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt], Water, Mixed Mushrooms (5%) [Mushrooms, Oyster Mushrooms, Shiitake Mushrooms, Nameko Mushrooms], Spring Onions, Garlic, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Rice Wine [Rice Wine, Rice Extract, Molasses], Cornflour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Soy Sauce [Water, Sugar, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat, Alcohol], Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Light Soy Sauce [Water, Salt, Sugar, Molasses, Soya Beans, Wheat, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Garlic Granules, Yeast Extract Powder, Mushroom Concentrate, Salt, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Onion Concentrate, Onion Powder, Molasses
Check ASDA Protein Chicken Chow Mein 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Protein Chicken Chow Mein 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen, Pouch


