Is ASDA Protein Chicken Chow Mein 250g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range whole egg
pasteurised free range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Noodles and Vegetable Mix (50%) [Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Carrots, Red Peppers, Savoy Cabbage, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices], Roasted Chicken Breast Pieces (20%) [Chicken Breast (97%), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt], Water, Mixed Mushrooms (5%) [Mushrooms, Oyster Mushrooms, Shiitake Mushrooms, Nameko Mushrooms], Spring Onions, Garlic, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Rice Wine [Rice Wine, Rice Extract, Molasses], Cornflour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Soy Sauce [Water, Sugar, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat, Alcohol], Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Light Soy Sauce [Water, Salt, Sugar, Molasses, Soya Beans, Wheat, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Garlic Granules, Yeast Extract Powder, Mushroom Concentrate, Salt, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Onion Concentrate, Onion Powder, Molasses
Check ASDA Protein Chicken Chow Mein 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Protein Chicken Chow Mein 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen, Pouch


