Is ASDA Q10 Radiance Day Cream with SPF 15 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl glycol
- squalane
- capryloyl glycine
- cetyl alcohol
- +6 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, glycerin, glyceryl stearate se, glyceryl stearate, octocrylene, peg-100 stearate, carbomer, parfum, persea gratissima oil, stearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, paraffin, sodium hydroxide, methylparaben, tocopheryl acetate, disodium edta, squalane, propylparaben, sodium citrate, bromo-2-nitropropane-1, diol, hydrolyzed lepidium meyenii root, hexanediol, phenoxyethanol, biosaccharide gum-1, capryloyl glycine, caprylyl glycol, citric acid, sodium hyaluronate, ubiquinone
Check ASDA Q10 Radiance Day Cream with SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Q10 Radiance Day Cream with SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
ASDA Q10 Radiance Day Cream with SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


