Is ASDA Raspberry Pavlova Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk protein
- milk
- whole milk powder
- single cream
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberries (26%), Single Cream (Milk) (20%), Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Palm Fat, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Thickeners (Konjac, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Alginate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrate), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein, Lactose (Milk), Flavouring, Salt .
Check ASDA Raspberry Pavlova against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Raspberry Pavlova in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
ASDA Raspberry Pavlova is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


