Is ASDA Ready to Roll Green Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring
Check ASDA Ready to Roll Green Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ready to Roll Green Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Ready to Roll Green Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


