Is ASDA Ready to Roll Red Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring
Check ASDA Ready to Roll Red Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ready to Roll Red Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
ASDA Ready to Roll Red Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


