Is ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Lutein), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring
Check ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Roll, Spreadable


