Is Asda Delicious Reduced Fat Prawn Cocktail 170g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawns (50%) [Prawns (Pandalus borealis) (Crustacean) (99%), Salt], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Tomato Ketchup [Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper], Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Pasteurised Free Range Salted Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Citrus Fibre, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Asda Delicious Reduced Fat Prawn Cocktail 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Asda Delicious Reduced Fat Prawn Cocktail 170g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnacking