Is Asda Delicious Reduced Fat Prawn Cocktail 170g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
- pasteurised free range salted egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Prawns (50%) [Prawns (Pandalus borealis) (Crustacean) (99%), Salt], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Tomato Ketchup [Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper], Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Worcester Sauce [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Pasteurised Free Range Salted Egg Yolk [Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt], Citrus Fibre, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Asda Delicious Reduced Fat Prawn Cocktail 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Delicious Reduced Fat Prawn Cocktail 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda Delicious Reduced Fat Prawn Cocktail 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Liquid


