Is ASDA Simple to Cook Fajita Chicken Stir Fry Kit Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Dice Chicken Breast, Mexican Style Stir Fry Sauce (Dextrose, Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper), Onion Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Parsley, Oregano), White Onions, Yellow Peppers, Red Peppers, Fajita Marinade (Sugar, Spices (Chillies, Coriander, Black Pepper, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Oak Smoked Paprika), Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Parsley, Spice Extracts (Chilli Extract, Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Key Lime Oil)
Check ASDA Simple to Cook Fajita Chicken Stir Fry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Simple to Cook Fajita Chicken Stir Fry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Simple to Cook Fajita Chicken Stir Fry Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


