Is ASDA Simple to Cook Sweet BBQ Pork Mini Ribs Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pork Ribs, Honey Barbecue Sauce Sachet, White Sugar, Honey, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Tomato Puree, Molasses, Cornflour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Water, White Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Spice Extract
Check ASDA Simple to Cook Sweet BBQ Pork Mini Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Simple to Cook Sweet BBQ Pork Mini Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Simple to Cook Sweet BBQ Pork Mini Ribs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


