Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Lard 250g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork lard
pork lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork Lard, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Lard 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Lard 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Lard 250g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


