No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Smoked Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (70%), Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Whey Proteins (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Polyphosphates) for allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check ASDA Smoked Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Smoked Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? ASDA Smoked Cheese | Spoonful