Is ASDA Smoky BBQ Rack of Pork Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs

pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ribs (70%), Smoky BBQ Sauce Sachet (16%) [Water, Sugar, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Molasses, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Smoked Water, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Oregano], Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Spices, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Red Bell Peppers, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check ASDA Smoky BBQ Rack of Pork Ribs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Smoky BBQ Rack of Pork Ribs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep