Is Rib Rack Sauce Bbq Original Sf - 11 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic barbecue sauce presenting a smoky-sweet profile with a glossy, thick consistency that clings to grilled meats. Commonly used for basting ribs, glazing during finishing, dipping, or as condiment for sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers frequently mention reliable flavor and good glaze performance, noting occasional variation in perceived sweetness and thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste) (Contains a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Apple Cider Vinegar, Allulose, Corn Starch, Salt, Apple Cider Concentrate (for Color) (Contains a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Natural Flavors (Contains a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Stevia Leaf - Steviol Glycosides.

Check Rib Rack Sauce Bbq Original Sf - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rib Rack Sauce Bbq Original Sf - 11 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking