Is ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté with Garlic 200g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pork Liver (34%), Pork (26%), Water, Pork Fat (13%), Tapioca Starch, lodised Salt [Salt, Potassium lodate], Onions, Dextrose, Spices (contains Mustard), Garlic, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Herbs, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Lemon Peel Powder, Orange Peel Powder, Vanilla Extract
Check ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté with Garlic 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté with Garlic 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté with Garlic 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


