Is ASDA Soft Cheese & Herb Olives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green Olives (58%) [Green Pitted Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (23%), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Mint, Coriander, Garlic Purée
Check ASDA Soft Cheese & Herb Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Soft Cheese & Herb Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Soft Cheese & Herb Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


