Is ASDA Soft Goats' Cheese 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • from goats' milk
  • medium fat soft goats' cheese

from goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Soft Goats' Cheese (from Goats' Milk), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Soft Goats' Cheese 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Soft Goats' Cheese 125g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking