Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Southern Fried Chicken Wrap Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Southern Fried Style Chicken Breast (22%) [Chicken Breast (70%), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Spices, Mustard Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Raising Agents (E450, E500), Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Fennel, Yeast Extract, Colours (E160c, E100), Yeast, Black Pepper Extract, Soya Flour], Pepper (5%), Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Palm], Lettuce, Cabbage, Carrots, Onions, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Cornflour, Raising Agents (E500, E450, E296), Tomato Paste, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Salt, Stabilisers (E412, E415), Black Pepper, Smoked Water, Acidity Regulator (E260), Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Wheat Starch, Paprika Powder, Onion Powder

Check ASDA Southern Fried Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ASDA Southern Fried Chicken Wrap | Spoonful