Is ASDA Strawberry Yogurts 4 x 125g (500g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Strawberry (3%), Strawberry Purée (3%), Maize Starch, Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Live Bacterial Cultures [Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus]
Check ASDA Strawberry Yogurts 4 x 125g (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry Yogurts 4 x 125g (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


