Is ASDA Sultana Bran 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat
- wheat bran
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat (60%), Sultanas (25%) [Sultanas, Sunflower Oil], Wheat Bran (15%), Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Iron, Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid, Thiamin (B1), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin
Check ASDA Sultana Bran 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sultana Bran 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Flake


