Is ASDA Supergreen Quinoa & Kale Salad Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame Soya Beans, Chickpeas, Cooked Pearl Barley (Pearl Barley, Water), Cooked Red Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Water, Mung Beans, Cooked Black Rice (Black Rice, Water), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Kale, Sugar, Mint, Garlic Puree, Salt, Black Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate), Cracked Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check ASDA Supergreen Quinoa & Kale Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Supergreen Quinoa & Kale Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish