Is ASDA Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir-Fry Sauce 120g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée (3%), Tomato Paste, Red Thai Chilli Paste (3%) [Red Chillies, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Ginger Purée (2%), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check ASDA Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir-Fry Sauce 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir-Fry Sauce 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir-Fry Sauce 120g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep


