Is ASDA Taco Kit Classico Oat Free?

Ingredients
Taco Shells (51%) [cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Stabiliser (guar Gum)], Tomato Salsa (40%) [tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Jalapeño Peppers [jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid], Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Salt, Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Coriander Leaf, Black Peppercorns, Flavouring], Seasoning Mix [spices (paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli Powder, Smoked Paprika), Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika Extract].
Check ASDA Taco Kit Classico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Taco Kit Classico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Whole


