Is ASDA Takeaway Salt Pepper & Chilli Chicken Wings Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings In A Salt And Pepper Marinade, Chicken Wings , Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Salt And Chilli Glaze Sachet, Water, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Green Chilli Puree, Onions, Cornflour, Spring Onions, Spices, Salt, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree

Check ASDA Takeaway Salt Pepper & Chilli Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ASDA Takeaway Salt Pepper & Chilli Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling