Is ASDA Takeaway Salt Pepper & Chilli Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings In A Salt And Pepper Marinade, Chicken Wings , Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Salt And Chilli Glaze Sachet, Water, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Green Chilli Puree, Onions, Cornflour, Spring Onions, Spices, Salt, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree

Check ASDA Takeaway Salt Pepper & Chilli Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Takeaway Salt Pepper & Chilli Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling