Is ASDA Tex Mex Dip Selection Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Mayonnaise (36%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Powder, Sugar, Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Salt], Soured Cream (Milk), Onions, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (7%), Tomato Purée, Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (4%), Green Jalapeño Peppers (3%) [Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Red Bell Peppers, Chilli Peppers, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Acetic Acid), Turmeric, Black Pepper, Oregano, Salt, Acetic Acid, Antioxidant (Citric Acid) Tomatoes (47%), Tomato Pulp (23%) [Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Onions (9%), Tomato Juice [Tomato Juice, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Tomato Purée, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Water, Cornflour, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Coriander, Parsley, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil Avocado Pulp (74%), Water, Tomatoes (6%), Onions (2%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Red Chillies, Sugar, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Soured Cream (Milk) (56%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Chives (3%), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Powder, Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Citrus Fibre, Rice Starch, Egg White Powder, Potato Fibre
Check ASDA Tex Mex Dip Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tex Mex Dip Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
ASDA Tex Mex Dip Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


