Is ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 115g of pork tongue per 100g of finished product
- pork tongue
made with 115g of pork tongue per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Tongue, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Made With 115G Of Pork Tongue Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


