Is ASDA Toffee Assortment 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- unsalted butter
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)], Palm Oil, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Soft Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavourings, Colour (Vegetable Carbon)
Check ASDA Toffee Assortment 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Toffee Assortment 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
ASDA Toffee Assortment 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


