Is ASDA Turkey Stuffing Flavour Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashew nuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peanuts (61%), Cashew Nuts (13%), Almonds (Nut) (13%), Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Thyme, Parsley, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract Powder, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Sage, Rosemary .
Check ASDA Turkey Stuffing Flavour Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Turkey Stuffing Flavour Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Turkey Stuffing Flavour Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


