Is ASDA Unicorn Foams Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- beef gelatine
- carmines
- humectant
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Grape, Pear, Pineapple, Peach, Humectant (Sorbitols), Pork Gelatine, Beef Gelatine, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Colour (Carmines)
Check ASDA Unicorn Foams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Unicorn Foams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz
SPARKLING STRAWBERRY FLAVORED UNICORN CAKES, SPARKLING STRAWBERRY
Cereal with unicorn marshmallows, Lucky Charms
Where to buy
ASDA Unicorn Foams is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


