Is ASDA Vegan Chocolate Cake Egg Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Stearin), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum), Broad Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Alpha-cyclodextrin, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fructose, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Plant Extracts (Spirulina, Safflower), Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid), Colours (Lutein, Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Vegan Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Vegan Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking